Nine elemental spheres linked in a glowing constellation above a stone arena
Combat · Counters

Aniimo type chart

All 9 elements and every matchup. Super-effective hits deal ×1.6, resisted hits ×0.625, and there are no immunities. Every element resists itself except Dark, which hits Dark at full damage.

9elements81matchupsVerified: 10 Aug 2026
×1.6 super effective×1 neutral×0.625 resisted
Attacker
Defender
×1.6Fire → Grass: super effective. Lead with it.

Aniimo element chart: every weakness and resistance

attacker down, defender across
Aniimo type chart. Each row is the attacking element, each column the defending element, and each cell the damage multiplier applied to that matchup.
Atk ↓ · Def →
Fire.625.6251.611.6.6251.6251
Water1.6.625.6251.6251.61.6251
Grass.6251.6.625111.61.6251
Lightning11.61.625.625.6251.611
Ice.6251.611.6.625.625111
Earth1.6.625.62511.6.62511.625
Wind111.6.62511.62511.6
Light111.625111.6.6251.6
Dark1.6251.61.611.6251.61

Element census

any-element roster
12Fire19Water17Grass10Lightning9Ice16Earth14Wind2Light12Dark

Aniimo by element

primary or secondary

Dual-type Aniimo

13 confirmed
Dual types take both hits
A dual-type Aniimo takes each attack at the product of both its elements, so pair coverage accordingly when Twining.

Put the matchups to work

A chart only pays off once a squad is built around it. Check your squad’s coverage in the Aniimo team planner, which reads these same multipliers against every element a team is missing, and see which picks the meta already favours on the Aniimo tier list. For base stats, skills and habitats behind any name above, open the Aniilog creature database.